DateKick OffVOpponentCompetitionResultScorersAtt.Match Report
July 2013
Thursday 11th 7:45pm A Rushden & Higham Utd Chris Ruff Memorial Cup L 0-1 - 425 Here
Saturday 13th 5:15pm A 1874 Northwich Supporters Direct Shield L 0-3 - 130 Here
Wednesday 17th 7:45pm A Stamford AFC Friendly L 2-3 Koriya (2) 220 Here
Friday 19th 7:30pm A Winslow United Friendly (XI Game) L 1-2 Morgan 60 Here
Saturday 20th 3:00pm H Brackley Town Friendly D 1-1 Koriya 313 Here
Tuesday 23rd 7:45pm A Ampthill Town Friendly L 3-5 Koriya, Dunkley, Grainger (pen) 80 Here
Thursday 25th 7:45pm A Buckingham Town The James Victory Cup (XI Game) W 3-1 Taylor (3) ~50 Here
Tuesday 30th 7:45pm H Luton Town XI Friendly L 1-2 Koriya 244 Here
August 2013
Thursday 1st 7:45pm A Lutterworth Athletic Friendly (XI Game) W 6-1 DunkleyKoriya (2), Allen, Taylor (2) ~80 Here
Saturday 3rd 3:00pm H Bedford Town Friendly W 2-1 Gearing, Liburd 328 Here
Tuesday 6th 7:45pm A Biggleswade United Friendly (XI Game) W 3-1 Dent, Smith, Liburd ~70 Here
Saturday 10th 3:00pm A Deeping Rangers UCL Premier W 3-2 Wisniewski, Taylor, Koriya 509 Here
Tuesday 13th 7:45pm H Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL Premier W 4-0 Dunkley, Koriya (3) 521 Here
Saturday 17th 3:00pm A London Colney FA Cup – Extra-Preliminary Round D 1-1 Merrill 430 Here
Tuesday 20th 7:45pm H London Colney FA Cup – Extra-Preliminary Round – Replay W 6-1 Dunkley, Taylor, McBride, Gearing (2), Wisniewski 546 Here
Saturday 24th 3:00pm H Sleaford Town UCL Premier W 5-1 DunkleyTaylor (2), Gearing (pen), Deakin 491 Here
Wednesday 28th 7:45pm A Huntingdon Town UCL Premier L 0-1 - 401 Here
Saturday 31st 3:00pm A Northwood FA Cup – Preliminary Round W 2-1 Taylor, Gearing 292  Here
September 2013
Saturday 7th 3:00pm A AFC Dunstable FA Vase – First Round Qualifying D 1-1 (aet) Dunkley 303 Here
Tuesday 10th 7:45pm H AFC Dunstable FA Vase – First Round Qualifying – Replay W 3-1 Dunkley (2), Taylor 342 Here
Saturday 14th 3:00pm A Cockfosters FA Cup – First Round Qualifying D 2-2 Taylor, Dunkley 305 Here
Tuesday 17th 7:45pm H Cockfosters FA Cup – First Round Qualifying – Replay W 8-0 Dunkley (5), Koriya, Taylor (2) 421 Here
Saturday 21st 3:00pm H Hoddesdon Town FA Vase – Second Round Qualifying W 5-1 Deakin, Dunkley (2), Koriya (2) 482 Here
Tuesday 24th 7:45pm H Huntingdon Town UCL KO Cup First Round L 2-3 Gillingwater, O.G. 266 Here
Saturday 28th 3:00pm H Cambridge City FA Cup - Second Round Qualifying W 3-2 Taylor (2), King 815 Here
October 2013
Tuesday 1st 7:45pm H Wellingborough Town NFA Hillier Senior Cup L 1-2 Allen 255 Here
Saturday 5th 3:00pm H Harborough Town UCL Premier W 3-1 Koriya (pen), King, Allen 534 Here
Saturday 12th 3:00pm A Dover Athletic FA Cup - Third Round Qualifying L 1-3 Taylor 735  Here
Tuesday 15th 7:45pm H Peterborough Northern Star UCL Premier L 2-3 Dunkley, Koriya 321 Here
Saturday 19th 3:00pm A Woodford United FA Vase – First Round Proper W 6-0 Dunkley, Liburd, Taylor, Gearing, Koriya (2) 312 Here
Tuesday 22nd 7:45pm A Desborough Town UCL Premier W 2-0 McBride, Koriya 258 Here
Saturday 26th 3:00pm A Wisbech Town UCL Premier D 1-1 Taylor 381 Here
Tuesday 29th 7:45pm A Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL Premier W 7-1 Dunkley, Koriya (2), Deakin, McBride, Taylor (2) 334 Here
November 2013
Saturday 2nd 3:00pm A Peterborough Northern Star UCL Premier D 1-1 Koriya 312 Here
Tuesday 5th 7:45pm H Huntingdon Town UCL Premier L 1-2 King 424 Here
Saturday 9th 3:00pm H Cogenhoe United UCL Premier W 4-2 Koriya, McBride, Clarke, Morgan 438 Here
Tuesday 12th 7:45pm A Long Buckby AFC UCL Premier W 1-0 Taylor 226 Here
Saturday 16th 3:00pm A AFC Wulfrunians FA Vase – Second Round Proper W 4-2 (aet) Taylor (2), Dunkley, Parkinson 369 Here
Tuesday 19th 7:45pm A Yaxley FC UCL Premier W 2-1 Gearing, Taylor 175 Here
Saturday 23rd 3:00pm A Sleaford Town UCL Premier W 2-1 King, Taylor 214 Here
Tuesday 26th 7:45pm H Stewarts & Lloyds Corby UCL Premier W 3-0 Gearing, Taylor (2) 359 Here
Saturday 30th 3:00pm H Long Buckby AFC UCL Premier W 4-1 Dunkley, McBride, King, Gearing 488 Here
December 2013
Tuesday 3rd 7:45pm H Newport Pagnell Town UCL Premier W 2-1 Deakin, Dunkley 408 Here
Saturday 7th 3:00pm H Graham Street Prims FA Vase – Third Round Proper W 2-0 Gearing, Ellwood 563 Here
Saturday 14th 3:00pm A Spalding United UCL Premier W 2-1 Gearing (pen), Bunting 411 Here
Saturday 21st 3:00pm A Boston Town UCL Premier L 1-2 Deakin 150 Here

Boxing Day Thursday 26th

3:00pm A Wellingborough Town UCL Premier W 4-1 Taylor (2), Parkinson, Dunkley 851 Here
Saturday 28th 3:00pm H AFC Kempston Rovers UCL Premier W 3-0 Gearing, Taylor, Koriya 541 Here
January 2014
New Year’s Day Wednesday 1st 3:00pm H Wellingborough Town UCL Premier P-P -   Match Off
Saturday 4th 3:00pm A S&L Corby UCL Premier P-P -   Match Off
Saturday 11th 3:00pm H Boston Town UCL Premier W 1-0 Koriya 525 Here

Saturday 18th

3:00pm H St Andrews FC FA Vase – Fourth Round Proper L 0-2 - 948 Here
Saturday 25th 3:00pm H Spalding United UCL Premier P-P -   Match Off
February 2014
Saturday 1st 3:00pm A Cogenhoe United UCL Premier P-P -   Match Off
Saturday 8th 3:00pm H Deeping Rangers UCL Premier P-P -   Match Off
Saturday 15th 3:00pm H Desborough Town UCL Premier P-P -   Match Off

Saturday 22nd

3:00pm A Holbeach United UCL Premier W 3-1 Gearing (2), Taylor 235 Here

Tuesday 25th

7:45pm A Cogenhoe United UCL Premier D 0-0 - 360 Here
March 2014
Saturday 1st 3:00pm A Newport Pagnell Town UCL Premier W 2-1 Dunkley, Bunting 386 Here
Saturday 8th 3:00pm H Holbeach United UCL Premier W 3-1 Koriya, Gearing, Henderson 487 Here
Tuesday 11th 7:45pm H Deeping Rangers UCL Premier L 1-2 Parkinson 390 Here
Saturday 15th 3:00pm A AFC Kempston Rovers UCL Premier W 3-1 Harris, Morgan, Parkinson 298 Here
Tuesday 18th 7:45pm H Desborough Town UCL Premier L 1-2 Taylor  331  Here

Saturday 22nd

3:00pm H Wisbech Town UCL Premier W 2-1 Koriya, Gearing 479 Here

Saturday 29th

3:00pm A Harborough Town UCL Premier W 6-0 Harris, Koriya (2), Joseph (2), Gearing 254 Here
April 2014
Saturday 5th 3:00pm H Spalding United UCL Premier L 1-2 Lorraine 624 Here
Friday 11th 7:52pm H Yaxley FC UCL Premier W 1-0 Joseph 431  Here
Easter Monday 21st 3:00pm H Wellingborough Town UCL Premier W 4-1 Joseph, Gearing (pen), Lorraine, Dunkley 677 Here
Saturday 26th 3:00pm A Stewarts & Lloyds Corby UCL Premier W 3-0 Joseph, Henderson, Merrill 247  Here

 

 

 
 
 
Privacy Policy

By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more information please see our Privacy Policy.

Close