Under-18’s League Table – West Division (Final)

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

H

A

1

Whitworth (C)

18

16

2

0

59

12

47

50 *

1-2

1-4

2

Cogenhoe United

18

13

2

3

62

22

40

41 *

2-2

0-1

4

AFC Rushden & Diamonds

18

9

4

5

51

26

25

31

 

 

3

Olney Town Colts

18

8

2

8

25

39

-14

26

2-2

6-1

7

Wellingborough Town

18

6

4

8

22

31

-9

25 *

3-2

2-2

5

Bugbrooke St.Michaels

18

7

2

9

35

35

0

23

0-1

2-3

6

Irchester United

18

7

0

11

34

36

-2

21 **

4-0

6-5

8

Northampton Spencer

18

6

1

11

30

40

-10

19 **

6-0

2-0

9

Rushden & Higham United

18

5

3

10

22

52

-30

18 *

5-1

0-0

10

Burton Park Wanderers

18

2

2

14

13

60

-47

8 **

4-0

5-0

 

** Irchester failed to complete 3 games, N/Spencer failed to complete 2 games, BPW failed to complete 1 game

* Whitworth, Cogenhoe, Wellingborough, Spencer, R&H, Irchester all awarded 1 win

 

Other Results

FA Youth Cup (1q)     23 Sep                 AFC R&D 4 Bugbrooke St.Michaels 0

FA Youth Cup (2q)     7 Oct                   AFC R&D 0 Stotfold 4

NFA DJCup (1)           17 Oct                 Northampton Spencer 4 AFC R&D 2

 

Appearances (21):

21:       Connor Brown, Noah Bryant

20:       Savvas Hamp, Ryan Chamberlain, Ben Roche

19:       Omar Ghavami

18:       Tommy Messinger

16:       Matty Smith

15:       Matty Foster

13:       Jamie Inwood

12:       Jake Reynolds

11:       Joe Holmes, Tom Reeve

10:       Alex Peters

9:         Ryan Bhatti

8:         Kyron Walsh, Joe Ackroyd

7:         Harry Matthews, Ollie Lee, James Pearson

6:         Christopher Knapp

5:         Ben Peaks

4:         Conor Collins

3:         Jack Crow, Luke Fathers, Liam Murphy

2:         Moses Olanrewaju

1:         Dave Hillman, Godwill Capello, Lamar Mangal, Feisal Cali, Shekhuna Abubakar, Luke Garner

 

Goalscorers (57):

13:       Matty Smith.

7:         Omar Ghavami, Jake Reynolds.

5:         Joe Holmes (2p), Matty Foster.

3:         Harry Matthews, Tommy Messinger, Noah Bryant (1p).

2:         Ben Roche, OG.

1:         Moses Olanrewaju, Savvas Hamp, Kyron Walsh, Ryan Chamberlain, Conor Collins, Ollie Lee, Jamie Inwood.

 

 
 
 

Privacy Policy

By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more information please see our Privacy Policy.

Close