Date Kick Off V Opponent Competition Result Scorers Att. Details
July 2017
Saturday 15th 3:00pm H Barwell FC Dale Roberts Memorial Cup D 2-2

W 6-5 (pens)

O.G., Dolman 297 Here
Wednesday 19th 7:45pm H Northampton Town Friendly W 2-0 Farrell, Lorraine 807 Here
Saturday 22nd 3:00pm H St Ives Town Friendly L 1-2 Gyasi   Here
Tuesday 25th 7:45pm A Brackley Town Friendly D 2-2 Fairlamb, Henbury 262 Here
Saturday 29th 3:00pm A Rushden & Higham Utd Chris Ruff Memorial Cup W 5-1 Dillon (3), Fairlamb, Farrell 336 Here
August 2017
Wednesday 2nd 7:45pm H Winslow United Friendly W 4-2 Gyasi, Lorraine, Dillon (2) 103 Here
Friday 4th 7:45pm A Corby Town Friendly D 1-1 Punter 246 Here
Saturday 12th 3:00pm H Hanwell Town EVO-STIK League South, East W 2-0 Shariff (2) 610 Here
Tuesday 15th 7:45pm A Thame United EVO-STIK League South, East W 3-0 Shariff (2), Dolman 227 Here
Saturday 19th 3:00pm A Wellingborough Town Emirates FA Cup – Preliminary Round W 4-0 Lorraine (2), Brown, Shariff 513 Here
Saturday 26th 3:00pm H Fleet Town EVO-STIK League South, East W 7-1 Shariff (2), Smith (3), Dolman (pen), Hoban 540 Here
Bank Holiday Monday 28th 3:00pm A Kempston Rovers EVO-STIK League South, East D 1-1 Gyasi 482 Here
September 2017
Saturday 2nd 3:00pm A Tividale FC Emirates FA Cup – First Round Qualifying W 3-2 Shariff (3) 325 Here
Saturday 9th 3:00pm H Beaconsfield Town EVO-STIK League South, East L 1-2 Smith 429 Here
Saturday 16th 3:00pm A Marlow FC EVO-STIK League South, East P-P - Match Off
Saturday 16th 3:00pm A Alfreton Town Emirates FA Cup – Second Round Qualifying D 2-2 Gyasi, Shariff 418 Here
Tuesday 19th 7:45pm H Wellingborough Whitworth NFA Hillier Senior Cup – First Round P-P - Match Off
Tuesday 19th 7:45pm H Alfreton Town Emirates FA Cup – Second Round Qualifying Replay L 1-3 Fairlamb 609 Here
Saturday 23rd 3:00pm H Arlesey Town EVO-STIK League South, East D 0-0 - 414 Here
Wednesday 27th 7:45pm A AFC Dunstable EVO-STIK League South, East W 3-0 Brown, Bunting, Gyasi 216 Here
Saturday 30th 3:00pm A Chalfont St. Peter AFC EVO-STIK League South, East D 2-2 Gyasi, Dillon 156 Here
October 2017
Tuesday 3rd 7:45pm H St Neots Town BigFreeBet.com Challenge Cup – First Round W 1-0 Dolman (pen) 225 Here
Saturday 7th 3:00pm H Kidsgrove Athletic Buildbase FA Trophy – Preliminary Round L 1-3 Lorraine 430 Here
Tuesday 10th 7:45pm H Wellingborough Whitworth NFA Hillier Senior Cup – First Round W 3-0 Shariff (2), Lorraine 192 Here
Saturday 14th 3:00pm H Egham Town EVO-STIK League South, East D 0-0 - 441 Here
Tuesday 17th 7:45pm A Marlow FC EVO-STIK League South, East W 4-2 Farrell (2), Smith (2) 136 Here
Saturday 21st 3:00pm A Hayes & Yeading United EVO-STIK League South, East L 0-1 - 204 Here
Tuesday 24th 7:45pm H Barton Rovers EVO-STIK League South, East W 5-0 Farrell (2), Dolman, Shariff, O.G. 355 Here
November 2017
Saturday 4th 3:00pm H Moneyfields FC EVO-STIK League South, East D 2-2 Dolman (pen), Diamond 507 Here
Tuesday 7th 7:45pm H Wellingborough Town NFA Hillier Senior Cup – Quarter Final W 6-1 Smith (2), Robbins (3), Bell-Toxtle 146 Here
Saturday 11th 3:00pm A Uxbridge FC EVO-STIK League South, East W 4-1 Robbins (2), Lorraine (2) 245 Here
Tuesday 14th 7:45pm H Kettering Town BigFreeBet.com Challenge Cup – Second Round W 3-2 Diamond, Gyasi (2) 615 Here
Wednesday 15th 7:45pm A Aylesbury United EVO-STIK League South, East P-P - Match Off
Saturday 18th 3:00pm H Northwood FC EVO-STIK League South, East W 4-0 Bunting, Farrell, Brown, Diamond 451 Here
Saturday 25th 3:00pm A Ashford Town (Middx) EVO-STIK League South, East Preview
Tuesday 28th 7:45pm H Cambridge City EVO-STIK League South, East Date Change
December 2017
Saturday 2nd 3:00pm H Hartley Wintney EVO-STIK League South, East
Wednesday 6th 7:45pm A Aylesbury United EVO-STIK League South, East Details
Saturday 9th 3:00pm A Aylesbury FC EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 16th 3:00pm H Thame United EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 23rd 3:00pm A Hanwell Town EVO-STIK League South, East
Boxing Day, Tuesday 26th 3:00pm H Kempston Rovers EVO-STIK League South, East
January 2018
New Year’s Day, Monday 1st 3:00pm A Bedford Town EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 6th 3:00pm H Marlow FC EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 13th 3:00pm A Fleet Town EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 20th 3:00pm H Uxbridge FC EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 27th 3:00pm A Moneyfields FC EVO-STIK League South, East
February 2018
Saturday 3rd 3:00pm H AFC Dunstable EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 10th 3:00pm A Arlesey Town EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 17th 3:00pm H Chalfont St. Peter AFC EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 24th 3:00pm A Egham Town EVO-STIK League South, East
March 2018
Saturday 3rd 3:00pm H Hayes & Yeading United EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 10th 3:00pm A Barton Rovers EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 17th 3:00pm H Aylesbury FC EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 24th 3:00pm A Hartley Wintney EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 31st 3:00pm A Beaconsfield Town EVO-STIK League South, East
April 2018
Easter Monday 2nd 3:00pm H Bedford Town EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 7th 3:00pm A Northwood FC EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 14th 3:00pm H Aylesbury United EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 21st 3:00pm A Cambridge City EVO-STIK League South, East
Saturday 28th 3:00pm H Ashford Town (Middx) EVO-STIK League South, East

 

EVO-STIK League South, East fixtures to be arranged:

 

Details of fixtures amendments will be detailed here once they have been officially confirmed.

See here for fixtures / results / reports from previous seasons.

 

 
 
 

Privacy Policy

By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more information please see our Privacy Policy.

Close