Date Kick Off V Opponent Competition Result Scorers Att. Match Report
September 2017
Thursday 7th 7:45pm H Rushden & Higham Utd U18 FA Youth Cup – Preliminary Round W 12-0 Lancaster (4), Goldsborough (2), Osei (2), Clarke (pen), Lamb, Heyford, Robbins 131 Here
Wednesday 13th 2:00pm A Lincoln City SET National League U19 Alliance – Division H C-C - Match Off
Monday 18th 7:45pm H Rothwell Corinthians U18 FA Youth Cup – First Round Qualifying W 3-2 Goldsborough (2), Osei 62 Here
Wednesday 20th 2:00pm H Mansfield Town Brooksby National League U19 Alliance – Division H D 2-2 Goldsborough, Hayford Here
Wednesday 27th 2:00pm A Grantham Town U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H W 3-1 Goldsborough, Hayford, Barrett Here
October 2017
Monday 2nd 7:45pm A Corby Town U18 FA Youth Cup – Second Round Qualifying W 2-1 (AET) Lancaster, Osei Here
Wednesday 4th 2:00pm H Peterborough United Academy National League U19 Alliance – Division H C-C - Match Void
Wednesday 11th 2:00pm A FootballCV Reds National League U19 Alliance – Division H D 0-0 - Here
Thursday 19th 7:45pm A Dunkirk FC U18 FA Youth Cup – Third Round Qualifying P-P - Match Off
Thursday 26th 7:45pm A Dunkirk FC U18 FA Youth Cup – Third Round Qualifying L 1-2 Goldsborough 63 Details
November 2017
Wednesday 1st 2:00pm H Nuneaton Town U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H L 0-5 - Here
Monday 6th 5:00pm A Tamworth FC U18 National League U19 Alliance – League Cup W 3-1 Osei (2), Mensah Here
Wednesday 8th 2:00pm A Boston United U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H L 0-2 - Here
Thursday 16th 7:45pm H Bugbrooke St. Michael U18 NFA David Joyce Cup – Second Round W 2-0 Goldsborough, Lancaster Here
Wednesday 22nd 2:00pm H Loughborough Dynamo U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H D 1-1 Lancaster Here
Monday 27th 1:00pm H Nuneaton Town U18 National League U19 Alliance – League Cup L 0-3 - Here
Wednesday 29th 2:00pm A Basford United U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H D 1-1 Mensah Here
December 2017
Wednesday 6th 2:00pm H Long Eaton United Academy National League U19 Alliance – Division H L 1-3 Mensah Here
January 2018
Thursday 11th 7:45pm A Peterborough Northern Star Midweek U18 NFA David Joyce Cup – Quarter Final W 5-0 Here
Monday 29th 7:45pm A Wellingborough Town U18 NFA David Joyce Cup – Semi-Final W 4-1 Goldsborough (2), Hunt, Osei Here
Wednesday 31st 11:00am A Mansfield Town Brooksby National League U19 Alliance – Division H W 3-2 Lamb, Barrett, Hunt Here
February 2018
Wednesday 7th 2:00pm H Grantham Town U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H D 2-2 Goldsborough (2) Here
Wednesday 21st 2:00pm H Basford United U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H D 2-2 Barrett (2) Here
March 2018
Wednesday 7th 2:00pm H FootballCV Reds National League U19 Alliance – Division H W 3-0 Hunt, Mensah Here
Wednesday 14th 2:00pm A Loughborough Dynamo U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H L 0-3 - Here
Wednesday 21st 2:00pm H Boston United U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H W 3-1 Osei, Lancaster Details
Wednesday 28th 2:00pm A Long Eaton United Academy National League U19 Alliance – Division H D 1-1 Osei Here
April 2018
Monday 16th 2:00pm A Nuneaton Town U18 National League U19 Alliance – Division H L 0-2 - Here
Wednesday 25th 7:45pm N Peterborough Sports Youth U18 NFA David Joyce Cup – Final W 2-0 Goldsborough, Mensah Here

 

Home fixtures to be played at the Hayden Road Sports Ground

 
 
 

Privacy Policy

By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more information please see our Privacy Policy.

Close