Date Kick Off V Opponent Competition Result Scorers Att. Match Report
September 2018
Friday 7th 7:45pm H Peterborough Northern Star U18 FA Youth Cup – Preliminary Round W 3-0 Nwafor, Barrett, Ansell 44 Here
Wednesday 12th 1:30pm A Boston United FC U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G W 4-3 Barrett (2), Casey, Purse Here
Thursday 20th 7:45pm A AFC Dunstable U18 FA Youth Cup – First Round Qualifying W 2-1 Moyes, Ansell 66 Here
Wednesday 26th 2:00pm H Rugby Borough U19′s National League U19 Alliance – Division G D 3-3 Ansell, Moyes (2) Here
October 2018
Wednesday 3rd 7:45pm H Kettering Town FC U18 FA Youth Cup – Second Round Qualifying W 2-1 Ansell, Casey (pen) 108 Here
Wednesday 10th 1:00pm H Racing Club Warwick U19 National League U19 Alliance League Cup – First Round W 2-1 Nwafor, Adan Here
Wednesday 17th 2:00pm H Basford United FC U19 Academy National League U19 Alliance – Division G P-P Match Off
Wednesday 17th 7:45pm H Leyton Orient FC U18 FA Youth Cup – Third Round Qualifying L 2-3 Ansell, Lamb 161 Here
Wednesday 24th 1:00pm H Basford United FC U19 Academy National League U19 Alliance – Division G W 3-1 Barrett, Mensah Here
Wednesday 31st 12:00pm A FCV Stamford U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G L 0-4 - Here
November 2018
Wednesday 7th 1:00pm A Rugby Town FC U19 National League U19 Alliance League Cup – Second Round

D 2-2

(L 5-6 on pens)

Moyes, Casey Here
Wednesday 14th 1:00pm H Kettering Town FC U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G L 1-2 Mensah Here
Wednesday 21st 2:00pm A Long Eaton United Community U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G W 4-1 Barrett, Mensah, Nwafor Here
Wednesday 28th 2:00pm H Mansfield Town FC National League U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G P-P Match Off
Thursday 29th 7:45pm A Peterborough Northern Star U18 NFA David Joyce Cup – 2nd Round P-P Match Off
December 2018
Wednesday 5th 2:00pm A Norwich City FC Cambs RDP U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G P-P Match Off
Wednesday 5th 7:45pm H Peterborough Northern Star U18 NFA David Joyce Cup – 2nd Round P-P Match Off
Wednesday 12th 1:00pm H Eastwood Community Youth U19 Academy Team 1 National League U19 Alliance – Division G W 4-1 Here
Wednesday 19th 12:00pm A Rugby Town FC U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
January 2019
Wednesday 23rd 2:00pm H Boston United FC U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
Wednesday 30th 2:00pm A Rugby Borough U19′s National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
February 2019
Wednesday 6th 2:00pm A Basford United FC U19 Academy National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
Wednesday 13th 2:00pm H FCV Stamford U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
Wednesday 27th 2:00pm A Kettering Town FC U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
March 2019
Wednesday 6th 2:00pm H Long Eaton United Community U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
Wednesday 13th 2:00pm A Mansfield Town FC National League U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
Wednesday 20th 2:00pm H Norwich City FC Cambs RDP U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
Wednesday 27th 2:00pm A Eastwood Community Youth U19 Academy Team 1 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details
April 2019
Wednesday 3rd 2:00pm H Rugby Town FC U19 National League U19 Alliance – Division G Details

 

 
 
 

Privacy Policy

By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more information please see our Privacy Policy.

Close