Date Kick Off V Opponent Competition Result Scorers Att. Match Report
July 2019
Friday 12th 7:45pm A Rushden & Higham United Chris Ruff Memorial Cup W 7-0 Bowen, Trialist, Acquaye, Trialist, Rogers, Lorraine, Johnson 276 Here
Thursday 18th 7:45pm H Leyton Orient Pre-Season Friendly L 0-1 - 415 Here
Saturday 20th 3:00pm A Oxford City Pre-Season Friendly L 1-3 Bowen   Here
Tuesday 23rd 7:30pm A Bugbrooke St Michaels Pre-Season Friendly W 3-1 Acquaye, Bowen, Trialist   Here
Saturday 27th 3:00pm H Histon FC Dale Roberts Memorial Cup

D 1-1

(W 5-4 on pens)

Trialist 201 Here
Tuesday 30th 7:45pm H Northampton Town XI NFA Maunsell Cup L 1-2 Ashton 319 Here
August 2019
Saturday 3rd 2:00pm A Daventry Town Pre-Season Friendly W 2-1 Lorraine, Collard   Here
Saturday 10th 3:00pm A Barwell FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central W 2-0 Dolman, Ashton 337 Here
Tuesday 13th 7:45pm H Leiston FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central W 5-1 Collard, Lorraine (2), Acquaye, Hicks 446 Here
Saturday 17th 3:00pm H Nuneaton Borough FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central W 2-0 McDonald, Johnson 575 Here
Saturday 24th 3:00pm A Stratford Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central       Preview
Bank Holiday Monday 26th 3:00pm H St Ives Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 31st 3:00pm A Redditch United BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
September 2019
Saturday 7th       Emirates FA Cup – First Round Qualifying        
w/c 9th BetVictor Southern League Challenge Cup – Preliminary Round Diamonds have a bye through to the First Round Details
Saturday 14th 3:00pm H Royston Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Monday 16th 7:45pm A Hitchin Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 21st       Emirates FA Cup – Second Round Qualifying        
Saturday 28th 3:00pm A Hednesford Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
w/c 30th BetVictor Southern League Challenge Cup – First Round
October 2019
Saturday 5th 3:00pm H Bromsgrove Sporting FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 12th 3:00pm H Coalville Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Tuesday 15th 7:45pm A Tamworth FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 19th 3:00pm A Rushall Olympic FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Tuesday 22nd 7:45pm H Banbury United BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 26th       Buildbase FA Trophy – First Round        
November 2019
Saturday 2nd 3:00pm A Biggleswade Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
w/c 4th       BetVictor Southern League Challenge Cup – Second Round        
Saturday 9th 3:00pm H Needham Market FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 16th 3:00pm A Alvechurch FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 23rd 3:00pm H Lowestoft Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 30th 3:00pm H Stourbridge FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
December 2019
w/c 2nd       BetVictor Southern League Challenge Cup – Third Round        
Saturday 7th 3:00pm A Kings Langley FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 14th 3:00pm H Hednesford Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 21st 3:00pm A Bromsgrove Sporting FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Boxing Day 26th 3:00pm H Peterborough Sports FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
January 2020
New Year’s Day 1st 3:00pm A St Ives Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 4th 3:00pm H Barwell FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
w/c 6th       BetVictor Southern League Challenge Cup – Fourth Round        
Saturday 11th 3:00pm A Leiston FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 18th 3:00pm H Stratford Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 25th 3:00pm A Nuneaton Borough FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
February 2020
Saturday 1st 3:00pm H Redditch United BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 8th 3:00pm A Royston Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 15th 3:00pm H Tamworth FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
w/c 17th       BetVictor Southern League Challenge Cup – Semi-Final        
Saturday 22nd 3:00pm A Coalville Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 29th 3:00pm H Rushall Olympic FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
March 2020
Saturday 7th 3:00pm A Banbury United BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 14th 3:00pm A Needham Market FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 21st 3:00pm H Biggleswade Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
w/c 23rd       BetVictor Southern League Challenge Cup – Final (1st Leg)        
Saturday 28th 3:00pm A Lowestoft Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
w/c 30th BetVictor Southern League Challenge Cup – Final (2nd Leg)
April 2020
Saturday 4th 3:00pm H Alvechurch FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 11th 3:00pm H Hitchin Town BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Easter Monday 13th 3:00pm A Peterborough Sports FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 18th 3:00pm A Stourbridge FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        
Saturday 25th 3:00pm H Kings Langley FC BetVictor Southern Premier Central        

 

Fixtures to be rearranged:

 

 
 
 

Privacy Policy

By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more information please see our Privacy Policy.

Close