DateKick OffVOpponentCompetitionResultScorersAtt.Match Report
July 2016

Saturday 16th

3:00pm

A

Rushden & Higham Utd

Chris Ruff Memorial Cup

W 4-1

Shariff, Ashton, Gardner, Forrester

257

Here

Thursday 21st

7:45pm

H

Peterborough United

NFA Maunsell Cup

D 2-2

W 4-2 (pens)

Brown, Orosz

315

Here

Saturday 23rd

3:00pm

A

Deeping Rangers

Friendly

W 3-2

Newman, Shariff, Dolman

 

Here

Tuesday 26th

7:45pm

H

Wellingborough Town

Friendly

W 2-1

Dolman, Evangelinos

230

Here

Saturday 30th

3:00pm

H

Didcot Town

Dale Roberts Memorial Cup

L 0-1

-

217

Here

August 2016

Tuesday 2nd

7:45pm

A

Raunds Town

Friendly

W 4-1

Evangelinos, Orosz, Shariff, Newman

~250

Here

Saturday 6th

3:00pm

A

Hednesford Town

Friendly

L 0-2

-

 

Here

Saturday 13th

3:00pm

A

Newcastle Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

L 0-1

-

237

Here

Tuesday 16th

7:45pm

H

Chasetown FC

Northern Premier League First Division South

L 1-3

Dolman

461

Here

Saturday 20th

3:00pm

H

Northampton Sileby Rangers

Emirates FA Cup – Preliminary Round

W 4-3

Shariff (3), Dolman

347

Here

Saturday 27th

3:00pm

A

Carlton Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

W 3-1

Harris, Parsons, Leslie

159

Here

Monday 29th

3:00pm

H

Bedworth United

Northern Premier League First Division South

W 2-0

Parsons, Evangelinos

488

Here

September 2016

Saturday 3rd

3:00pm

H

AFC Hornchurch

Emirates FA Cup – 1st Round Qualifying

W 2-0

Orosz, Shariff

436

Here

Saturday 10th

3:00pm

H

Gresley FC

Northern Premier League First Division South

D 3-3

Shariff, Oulton (2)

402

Here

Saturday 17th

3:00pm

A

Concord Rangers

Emirates FA Cup – 2nd Round Qualifying

W 3-1

Bunting, Lorraine, Ashton

192

Here

Tuesday 20th

7:45pm

A

Kettering Town

NFA Hillier Senior Cup – First Round

L 2-3

Brown, Wreh

308

Here

Saturday 24th

3:00pm

H

Shaw Lane AFC

Northern Premier League First Division South

D 1-1

Dolman

397

Here

Tuesday 27th

7:45pm

H

Romulus FC

Northern Premier League First Division South

D 0-0

-

305

Here

October 2016

Saturday 1st

3:00pm

A

Hendon FC

Emirates FA Cup – 3rd Round Qualifying

L 0-3

-

417

Here

Saturday 8th

3:00pm

H

Histon FC

Buildbase FA Trophy – Preliminary Round

D 1-1

Lorraine

333

Here

Tuesday 11th

7:45pm

A

Histon FC

Buildbase FA Trophy – Preliminary Round Replay

W 6-1

Orosz (2), Lorraine (2), Shariff, Newman

151

Here

Saturday 15th

3:00pm

H

Sheffield FC

Northern Premier League First Division South

W 2-1

Shariff (2)

438

Here

Tuesday 18th

7:45pm

A

Belper Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

Preview

Saturday 22nd

3:00pm

H

Basford United

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 29th

3:00pm

H

Coalville Town

Buildbase FA Trophy – 1st Round Qualifying

 

 

 

 

November 2016

Tuesday 1st

7:45pm

A

Spalding United

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 5th

3:00pm

A

Stocksbridge Park Steels

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 8th

7:45pm

A

Rugby Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 12th

3:00pm

H

Northwich Victoria

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 15th

7:45pm

H

Corby Town

Integro League Challenge Cup – 1st Round

 

 

 

Details

Saturday 19th

3:00pm

A

Loughborough Dynamo

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 26th

3:00pm

H

Market Drayton Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 30th

 

 

 

Integro League Challenge Cup – 2nd Round

 

 

 

 

December 2016

Saturday 3rd

3:00pm

A

Gresley FC

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 6th

7:45pm

H

Rugby Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 10th

3:00pm

H

Witton Albion

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 17th

3:00pm

A

Shaw Lane AFC

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Boxing Day – Monday 26th

3:00pm

H

Stamford AFC

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Thursday 29th

7:45pm

A

Chasetown FC

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

Details

January 2017

Monday 2nd

3:00pm

A

Bedworth United

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 7th

3:00pm

H

Lincoln United

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 14th

3:00pm

H

Kidsgrove Athletic

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 21st

3:00pm

A

Romulus FC

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 28th

3:00pm

H

Leek Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

February 2017

Wednesday 1st

 

 

 

Integro League Challenge Cup – 3rd Round

 

 

 

 

Saturday 4th

3:00pm

A

Sheffield FC

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 11th

3:00pm

H

Belper Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 18th

3:00pm

A

Kidsgrove Athletic

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 22nd

 

 

 

Integro League Challenge Cup – Quarter Final

 

 

 

 

Saturday 25th

3:00pm

A

Basford United

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 28th

7:45pm

H

Spalding United

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

March 2017

Saturday 4th

3:00pm

H

Stockbridge Park Steels

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 11th

3:00pm

A

Northwich Victoria

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 18th

3:00pm

A

Witton Albion

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 22nd

 

 

 

Integro League Challenge Cup – Semi-Final

 

 

 

 

Saturday 25th

3:00pm

A

Market Drayton Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

April 2017

Saturday 1st

3:00pm

H

Loughborough Dynamo

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 5th

 

 

 

Integro League Challenge Cup – Final

 

 

 

 

Saturday 8th

3:00pm

A

Lincoln United

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 15th

3:00pm

H

Newcastle Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Monday 17th

3:00pm (tbc)

A

Stamford AFC

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

Saturday 22nd

3:00pm

H

Carlton Town

Northern Premier League First Division South

 

 

 

 

 

See here for details of further fixtures / changes as they are announced on the NPL Website – any amendments will be made here as soon as possible once they are confirmed.

You can also find a shared Google calendar that includes these fixtures here. This will allow you to link to that calendar or copy and paste them into a personal calendar. See here for more details of linking to iOS calendars.

Remaining NPL1S fixtures to be arranged:

Leek Town (A)

 

 
 
 

Privacy Policy

By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more information please see our Privacy Policy.

Close