AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

Date Kick Off V Opponent Competition Result Scorers Att. Match Report
July 2012
Saturday 14th 3:00pm H Wellingborough Town Friendly C-C      Match Off
Tuesday 17th 7:45pm H* Crawley Green Friendly W 3-0 Okechukwu, Ellwood, Taylor 100 Here
Saturday 21st 2:00pm A St Neots Town Friendly D 3-3 Brady, Ellwood, Wisniewski 286 Here
Tuesday 24th 7:45pm A Holwell Sports Friendly W 3-0 Morgan, Ellwood, Dent 100 Here
Friday 27th 7:30pm H Peterborough United XI Friendly W 4-0 Taylor 2, Hope, Dent 441 Here
Tuesday 31st 7:45pm H Buckingham Athletic Friendly W 2-0 Morgan, Taylor 214 Here
August 2012
Friday 3rd 7:30pm H Luton Town XI Friendly L 1-3  Ellwood 346 Here
Tuesday 7th 7:45pm A Long Buckby Friendly D 0-0   100 Here
Saturday 11th 3:00pm A Lutterworth Athletic Friendly D 2-2 Morgan (pen), Deakin 150 Here
Saturday 18th 3:00pm H Thrapston Town UCL Div 1 W 3-0 Taylor 2, Wisniewski 784 Here
Saturday 25th 3:00pm A Wootton Blue Cross UCL Div 1 D 1-1 Taylor 384 Here
September 2012
Saturday 1st 3:00pm A Harrowby United UCL Div 1 W 3-0 Taylor 2, Gilsenan 280 Here
Saturday 8th 3:00pm A Olney Town UCL Div 1 W 1-0 Taylor 513 Here
Saturday 15th 3:00pm H Fakenham Town FA Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round Qualifying W 4-1 Taylor 2, Wisniewski, Newman 605 Here
Tuesday 18th 7:45pm H Wellingborough Whitworth UCL KO Cup Prelim Round W 5-3 (aet) Newman 2, Wisniewski 2, Ellwood 369  Here
Saturday 22nd 3:00pm A Rothwell Corinthians UCL Div 1 W 4-2 Ellwood, Gilsenan, Taylor 2 353  Here
Saturday 29th 3:00pm H Wellingborough Whitworth Les Underwood Junior County Cup L 1-3 (aet) Gillingwater 518 Here
October 2012
Saturday 6th 3:00pm A Rushden & Higham United UCL Div 1 W 4-0 Taylor, Merrill, Wisniewski, Campion (o.g.) 1,157 Here
Saturday 13th 3:00pm A Yaxley FA Carlsberg Vase First Round Proper W 2-1 Ellwood, Morgan 350 Here
Saturday 20th 3:00pm H Burton Park Wanderers UCL Div 1 D 1-1 Wisniewski 693 Here
Tuesday 23rd 7:45pm H Bugbrooke St Michaels UCL Div 1 D 1-1  Morgan 383 Here
Saturday 27th 3:00pm A Eynesbury Rovers UCL Div 1 L 1-4 Newman  452  Here
November 2012
Saturday 3rd 3:00pm A Wellingborough Town UCL KO Cup Round 1 D 2-2 (aet)

L 3-4 (pens)

Newman, Morgan 538 Here
Tuesday 6th 7:45pm H Raunds Town UCL Div 1 W 3-0 Gearing, Newman, Hope 399 Here
Saturday 10th 3:00pm H Harrowby United UCL Div 1 W 3-2 Morgan 2, Newman 569 Here
Saturday 17th 3:00pm H Basford United FA Carlsberg Vase Second Round Proper W 5-3 Newman, Morgan 2, Gillingwater, Wisniewski 558 Here
Saturday 24th 3:00pm H Wootton Blue Cross UCL Div 1 P-P     Match Off
December 2012
Saturday 1st 3:00pm A Northampton Spencer UCL Div 1 P-P     Match Off
Saturday 8th 3:00pm A Ashington FA Carlsberg Vase Third Round Proper L 1-2 Newman 444 Here
Saturday 15th 3:00pm A Buckingham Town UCL Div 1 W 9-0 Newman (2), Gillingwater, Deakin (2), Gearing, McBride, Allen, Hope 416 Here
Saturday 22nd 3:00pm A Bugbrooke St Michaels UCL Div 1 P-P     Match Off
Wednesday 26th 3:00pm H Wellingborough Whitworth UCL Div 1 P-P     Match Off
Saturday 29th 3:00pm H Northampton Spencer UCL Div 1 P-P     Match Off
January 2013
Tuesday 1st 3:00pm H Northampton Spencer UCL Div 1 W 2-1  Newman 2 584 Here
Saturday 5th 3:00pm A Oadby Town UCL Div 1 L 1-5  Taylor 511 Here
Tuesday 8th 7:45pm H Rushden & Higham Utd UCL Div 1 W 1-0  Taylor 559 Here
Saturday 12th 3:00pm H Northampton ON Chenecks UCL Div 1 W 2-0 McBride, Lauskinieks (o.g.) 561 Here
Saturday 19th 3:00pm A Raunds Town UCL Div 1 P-P      Match Off
Tuesday 22nd 7:45pm H Potton United UCL Div 1 P-P      Match Off
Saturday 26th 3:00pm H Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL Div 1 P-P      Match Off
February 2013
Saturday 2nd 3:00pm H Wootton Blue Cross UCL Div 1 W 5-0 Deakin, Newman (3), Dent 457 Here
Tuesday 5th 7:45pm H Buckingham Town UCL Div 1 W 3-0 Newman, Wisniewski, King 342 Here
Saturday 9th 2:30pm A Northampton ON Chenecks UCL Div 1 P-P      Match Off
Saturday 16th 2:30pm A Burton Park Wanderers UCL Div 1 W 4-0 Newman, Taylor (3) 567 Here
Tuesday 19th 7:45pm H Olney Town UCL Div 1 W 1-0 Gearing 395 Here
Saturday 23rd 3:00pm A Bourne Town UCL Div 1 W 2-1 Gillingwater, Newman 256 Here
Tuesday 26th 7:45pm A Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL Div 1 W 1-0 Deakin 361 Here
March 2013
Saturday 2nd 3:00pm A Thrapston Town UCL Div 1 W 5-1 Deakin, Gearing, Wisniewski, Taylor, Allen 417 Here
Tuesday 5th 7:45pm H Potton United UCL Div 1 W 1-0 Wisniewski 351 Here
Saturday 9th 3:00pm A Bugbrooke St Michaels UCL Div 1 W 3-0 King, Wisniewski, Allen 350 Here
Tuesday 12th 7:45pm H Eynesbury Rovers UCL Div 1 P-P     Match Off
Saturday 16th 3:00pm Wellingborough Whitworth UCL Div 1  P-P     Match Off
Tuesday 19th 7:45pm H Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL Div 1 D 2-2 Deakin, Taylor 554 Here
Saturday 23rd                
Tuesday 26th 7:45pm H Rothwell Corinthians UCL Div 1 W 2-1 Wisniewski, Allen 319 Here
Saturday 30th 3:00pm H Oadby Town UCL Div 1 D 2-2 TaylorKing 827 Here
April 2013
Easter Monday 1st 3:00pm A Wellingborough Whitworth UCL Div 1 W 3-1 Wisniewski, Newman (2) 581 Here
Saturday 6th 3:00pm A Northampton ON Chenecks UCL Div 1 W 2-1 Deakin, Hope 448 Here
Saturday 13th 3:00pm H Bourne Town UCL Div 1 W 5-2 Taylor (2), Wisniewski, Newman, Allen 570 Here
Saturday 20th 3:00pm A Raunds Town UCL Div 1 W 4-0 Taylor, Morgan, McBride, Newman 560 Here
Tuesday 23rd 7:45pm H Eynesbury Rovers UCL Div 1 D 2-2 Allen, Brown 759 Here
Saturday 27th 3:00pm A Potton United UCL Div 1 W 2-0 Newman (2) 514 Here
Tuesday 30th 7:45pm H Wellingborough Whitworth UCL Div 1 W 4-1 Brown, Newman (pen), Wisniewski, Morgan 689 Here
May 2013
Saturday 4th 3:00pm A Northampton Spencer UCL Div 1 W 3-0 Hope, Gearing, Deakin 814 Here
                 

Note * = Switched to be played at Crawley Green.

Remaining UCL fixtures to be arranged: None.

AFC Rushden & Diamonds

One Fan, ONE vote, one community, one club