Date Kick Off V Opponent Competition Result Scorers Att. Match Report
July 2013
Thursday 11th 7:45pm A Rushden & Higham Utd Chris Ruff Memorial Cup L 0-1 425 Here
Saturday 13th 5:15pm A 1874 Northwich Supporters Direct Shield L 0-3 130 Here
Wednesday 17th 7:45pm A Stamford AFC Friendly L 2-3 Koriya (2) 220 Here
Friday 19th 7:30pm A Winslow United Friendly (XI Game) L 1-2 Morgan 60 Here
Saturday 20th 3:00pm H Brackley Town Friendly D 1-1 Koriya 313 Here
Tuesday 23rd 7:45pm A Ampthill Town Friendly L 3-5 Koriya, Dunkley, Grainger (pen) 80 Here
Thursday 25th 7:45pm A Buckingham Town The James Victory Cup (XI Game) W 3-1 Taylor (3) ~50 Here
Tuesday 30th 7:45pm H Luton Town XI Friendly L 1-2 Koriya 244 Here
August 2013
Thursday 1st 7:45pm A Lutterworth Athletic Friendly (XI Game) W 6-1 DunkleyKoriya (2), Allen, Taylor (2) ~80 Here
Saturday 3rd 3:00pm H Bedford Town Friendly W 2-1 Gearing, Liburd 328 Here
Tuesday 6th 7:45pm A Biggleswade United Friendly (XI Game) W 3-1 Dent, Smith, Liburd ~70 Here
Saturday 10th 3:00pm A Deeping Rangers UCL Premier W 3-2 Wisniewski, Taylor, Koriya 509 Here
Tuesday 13th 7:45pm H Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL Premier W 4-0 Dunkley, Koriya (3) 521 Here
Saturday 17th 3:00pm A London Colney FA Cup – Extra-Preliminary Round D 1-1 Merrill 430 Here
Tuesday 20th 7:45pm H London Colney FA Cup – Extra-Preliminary Round – Replay W 6-1 Dunkley, Taylor, McBride, Gearing (2), Wisniewski 546 Here
Saturday 24th 3:00pm H Sleaford Town UCL Premier W 5-1 DunkleyTaylor (2), Gearing (pen), Deakin 491 Here
Wednesday 28th 7:45pm A Huntingdon Town UCL Premier L 0-1 401 Here
Saturday 31st 3:00pm A Northwood FA Cup – Preliminary Round W 2-1 Taylor, Gearing 292  Here
September 2013
Saturday 7th 3:00pm A AFC Dunstable FA Vase – First Round Qualifying D 1-1 (aet) Dunkley 303 Here
Tuesday 10th 7:45pm H AFC Dunstable FA Vase – First Round Qualifying – Replay W 3-1 Dunkley (2), Taylor 342 Here
Saturday 14th 3:00pm A Cockfosters FA Cup – First Round Qualifying D 2-2 Taylor, Dunkley 305 Here
Tuesday 17th 7:45pm H Cockfosters FA Cup – First Round Qualifying – Replay W 8-0 Dunkley (5), Koriya, Taylor (2) 421 Here
Saturday 21st 3:00pm H Hoddesdon Town FA Vase – Second Round Qualifying W 5-1 Deakin, Dunkley (2), Koriya (2) 482 Here
Tuesday 24th 7:45pm H Huntingdon Town UCL KO Cup First Round L 2-3 Gillingwater, O.G. 266 Here
Saturday 28th 3:00pm H Cambridge City FA Cup – Second Round Qualifying W 3-2 Taylor (2), King 815 Here
October 2013
Tuesday 1st 7:45pm H Wellingborough Town NFA Hillier Senior Cup L 1-2 Allen 255 Here
Saturday 5th 3:00pm H Harborough Town UCL Premier W 3-1 Koriya (pen), King, Allen 534 Here
Saturday 12th 3:00pm A Dover Athletic FA Cup – Third Round Qualifying L 1-3 Taylor 735  Here
Tuesday 15th 7:45pm H Peterborough Northern Star UCL Premier L 2-3 Dunkley, Koriya 321 Here
Saturday 19th 3:00pm A Woodford United FA Vase – First Round Proper W 6-0 Dunkley, Liburd, Taylor, Gearing, Koriya (2) 312 Here
Tuesday 22nd 7:45pm A Desborough Town UCL Premier W 2-0 McBride, Koriya 258 Here
Saturday 26th 3:00pm A Wisbech Town UCL Premier D 1-1 Taylor 381 Here
Tuesday 29th 7:45pm A Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL Premier W 7-1 Dunkley, Koriya (2), Deakin, McBride, Taylor (2) 334 Here
November 2013
Saturday 2nd 3:00pm A Peterborough Northern Star UCL Premier D 1-1 Koriya 312 Here
Tuesday 5th 7:45pm H Huntingdon Town UCL Premier L 1-2 King 424 Here
Saturday 9th 3:00pm H Cogenhoe United UCL Premier W 4-2 Koriya, McBride, Clarke, Morgan 438 Here
Tuesday 12th 7:45pm A Long Buckby AFC UCL Premier W 1-0 Taylor 226 Here
Saturday 16th 3:00pm A AFC Wulfrunians FA Vase – Second Round Proper W 4-2 (aet) Taylor (2), Dunkley, Parkinson 369 Here
Tuesday 19th 7:45pm A Yaxley FC UCL Premier W 2-1 Gearing, Taylor 175 Here
Saturday 23rd 3:00pm A Sleaford Town UCL Premier W 2-1 King, Taylor 214 Here
Tuesday 26th 7:45pm H Stewarts & Lloyds Corby UCL Premier W 3-0 Gearing, Taylor (2) 359 Here
Saturday 30th 3:00pm H Long Buckby AFC UCL Premier W 4-1 Dunkley, McBride, King, Gearing 488 Here
December 2013
Tuesday 3rd 7:45pm H Newport Pagnell Town UCL Premier W 2-1 Deakin, Dunkley 408 Here
Saturday 7th 3:00pm H Graham Street Prims FA Vase – Third Round Proper W 2-0 Gearing, Ellwood 563 Here
Saturday 14th 3:00pm A Spalding United UCL Premier W 2-1 Gearing (pen), Bunting 411 Here
Saturday 21st 3:00pm A Boston Town UCL Premier L 1-2 Deakin 150 Here

Boxing Day Thursday 26th

3:00pm A Wellingborough Town UCL Premier W 4-1 Taylor (2), Parkinson, Dunkley 851 Here
Saturday 28th 3:00pm H AFC Kempston Rovers UCL Premier W 3-0 Gearing, Taylor, Koriya 541 Here
January 2014
New Year’s Day Wednesday 1st 3:00pm H Wellingborough Town UCL Premier P-P   Match Off
Saturday 4th 3:00pm A S&L Corby UCL Premier P-P   Match Off
Saturday 11th 3:00pm H Boston Town UCL Premier W 1-0 Koriya 525 Here

Saturday 18th

3:00pm H St Andrews FC FA Vase – Fourth Round Proper L 0-2 948 Here
Saturday 25th 3:00pm H Spalding United UCL Premier P-P   Match Off
February 2014
Saturday 1st 3:00pm A Cogenhoe United UCL Premier P-P   Match Off
Saturday 8th 3:00pm H Deeping Rangers UCL Premier P-P   Match Off
Saturday 15th 3:00pm H Desborough Town UCL Premier P-P   Match Off

Saturday 22nd

3:00pm A Holbeach United UCL Premier W 3-1 Gearing (2), Taylor 235 Here

Tuesday 25th

7:45pm A Cogenhoe United UCL Premier D 0-0 360 Here
March 2014
Saturday 1st 3:00pm A Newport Pagnell Town UCL Premier W 2-1 Dunkley, Bunting 386 Here
Saturday 8th 3:00pm H Holbeach United UCL Premier W 3-1 Koriya, Gearing, Henderson 487 Here
Tuesday 11th 7:45pm H Deeping Rangers UCL Premier L 1-2 Parkinson 390 Here
Saturday 15th 3:00pm A AFC Kempston Rovers UCL Premier W 3-1 Harris, Morgan, Parkinson 298 Here
Tuesday 18th 7:45pm H Desborough Town UCL Premier L 1-2 Taylor  331  Here

Saturday 22nd

3:00pm H Wisbech Town UCL Premier W 2-1 Koriya, Gearing 479 Here

Saturday 29th

3:00pm A Harborough Town UCL Premier W 6-0 Harris, Koriya (2), Joseph (2), Gearing 254 Here
April 2014
Saturday 5th 3:00pm H Spalding United UCL Premier L 1-2 Lorraine 624 Here
Friday 11th 7:52pm H Yaxley FC UCL Premier W 1-0 Joseph 431  Here
Easter Monday 21st 3:00pm H Wellingborough Town UCL Premier W 4-1 Joseph, Gearing (pen), Lorraine, Dunkley 677 Here
Saturday 26th 3:00pm A Stewarts & Lloyds Corby UCL Premier W 3-0 Joseph, Henderson, Merrill 247  Here

 

 

AFC Rushden & Diamonds

One Fan, One Vote, One Community, One Club