Date Kick Off V Opponent Competition Result Scorers Att. Match Details
August 2014
Wednesday 20th 19:30 H Bedford Town U18 Friendly W 3-0     Details
September 2014
Thursday 11th 19:45 A AFC Dunstable U18 FA Youth Cup – Preliminary Round W 2-1 Pinder, Knapp   Report
Wednesday 17th TBC A Derby College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B P-P   Match Off
Wednesday 24th TBC H South Leicestershire College ECFAEM Cat2B P-P*    Match Off
Thursday 25th 19:30 A Bugbrooke St Michaels U18 FA Youth Cup – First Qualifying Round L 0-5   Report
Monday 29th 16:30 A Ashlawn School English Schools KO Cup W 3-0 Garner, Kirk, Pinder   Report
October 2014
Wednesday 1st 14:00 A Tresham College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B W 6-1 Weeks (2), Ackroyd, Ramsey, Desborough, Pinder   Report
Wednesday 8th 13:00 A GeMeg FDC (Leics) Friendly L 0-5 31 Report
Monday 13th 16:00 A Robert Smyth Academy English Schools KO Cup W 5-1 Pinder (2), Hewett, Desborough, Leeson    Report
Wednesday 15th 14:00 H Moulton College ECFAEM Cat2B W 8-3 Pinder, Garner (3), Ivett (2), Desborough, Hewett     Report
Sunday 19th 14:00 H Birmingham City U18 Dale Roberts Memorial Cup W 6-2 Leeson, Pinder (3), Garner (2) 132  Report
Wednesday 22nd 14:00 A Tresham College 1st ECFA Premier Cup L 0-1      Report
November 2014
Wednesday 5th 14:00 A Central College Nottingham 3 ECFAEM Cat2B W 4-0 Pinder, Leeson, Knapp, OG   Report
Friday 7th 10:30 A Brooke House College English Schools KO Cup  L 1-4 Desborough   Report
Wednesday 12th 14:00 H South Leicestershire College ECFAEM Cat2B W 7-1 Pinder, Leeson (2), Weeks, Hewett (2), Desborough    Report
Wednesday 19th 14:00 H Thomas Becket Football Academy ECFAEM Cat2B  L 2-3 Pinder, Roache   Report 
December 2014
Wednesday 3rd 14:00 A Southfield/Libero Academy ECFAEM Cat2B D 1-1 Garner   Report 
Monday 8th 19:30 H Peterborough Northern Star U18 U18 David Joyce Cup W 2-1 Pinder, Knapp   Report
Wednesday 10th 14:00 H Lincoln College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B W 3-1 Ivett, Garner, Weeks   Report
Wednesday 17th 12:45 H Manor School Sports College ECFAEM Cat2B L 2-3 Pinder, Kirk   Report
January 2015
Wednesday 14th 13:30 H Derby College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B W 8-0  Pinder (4), Garner, Leeson, Peaks, Desborough   Report
Monday 19th 19:45 H Rushden & Higham Utd U18 U18 David Joyce Cup – Quarter-Final P-P  Match Off   Match Off 
Monday 26th TBC A Manor School Sports College ECFAEM Cat2B D 2-2  Garner, Desborough   Report 
Wednesday 28th TBC A Derby College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B P-P      
February 2015
Monday 2nd 19:45 H Rushden & Higham Utd U18 U18 David Joyce Cup – Quarter-Final P-P   Match Off    
Wednesday 4th TBC A South Leicestershire College ECFAEM Cat2B W 13-0  Hewett (2), Desborough, Garner (3), Leeson, Pinder (4), Kirk, Knapp   Report
Wednesday 11th TBC H Tresham College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B  W 4-1 Pinder, Knapp, Leeson, Wedderburn   Report 
Thursday 12th 19:45 H Rushden & Higham Utd U18 U18 David Joyce Cup – Quarter-Final  W 4-0 Pinder, Knapp, Leeson, Desborough ~90 Report
Wednesday 25th TBC A Moulton College ECFAEM Cat2B  W 3-2 Weeks, Pinder, Knapp   Report
March 2015
Wednesday 4th TBC H Central College Nottingham ECFAEM Cat2B W 2-0 Kirk, Knapp   Report
Wednesday 11th TBC A Thomas Becket Football Academy ECFAEM Cat2B W 2-1 Pinder, Knapp   Report
Thursday 12th 19:45 A Wellingborough Whitworth U18 U18 David Joyce Cup – Semi-Final D 2-2

W 4-2 (pens)

Hewett, Pinder   Report
Wednesday 18th TBC H Southfield/Libero Academy ECFAEM Cat2B W 3-0      
Wednesday 25th TBC A Lincoln College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B  P-P Match Off    
April 2015
Wednesday 15th 14:00 A Derby College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B  W 7-0 Kearney (3), Pinder, Leeson, Weeks, Garner   Report 
Wednesday 29th 13:30 A Lincoln College 2 ECFAEM Cat2B W 3-2 Kirk (2), Garner   Report 
May 2015
Wednesday 6th 19:30 H Peterborough United U18 U18 David Joyce Cup Final L 1-2 Ivett   Report

 Note* – Postponed due to FA Youth Cup game taking priority.

 

AFC Rushden & Diamonds

One Fan, One Vote, One Community, One Club