Date |
Kick Off |
V |
Opponent |
Competition |
Result |
Scorers |
Att. |
Match Report |
September 2019 |
Wednesday 4th |
7:45pm |
H |
Peterborough Sports U18 |
FA Youth Cup – Preliminary Round |
L 2-3 |
|
57 |
Here |
Wednesday 11th |
1:00pm |
H |
Daventry Town U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 2-11 |
Nwator, Purse |
|
Here |
Wednesday 25th |
2:00pm |
A |
Basford United U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 1-8 |
Ansell |
|
Here |
October 2019 |
Wednesday 9th |
2:00pm |
H |
FCV Stamford U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – League Cup |
L 1-7 |
|
|
Here |
Thursday 10th |
7:45pm |
A |
Cogenhoe United U18 |
NFA U18 David Joyce Cup – 1st Round |
L 1-3 |
|
|
Here |
Wednesday 16th |
1:00pm |
A |
Solihull Moors (2) U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 1-6 |
Rozyczka |
|
Here |
November 2019 |
Wednesday 13th |
11:30am |
H |
Rugby Borough U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 2-3 |
Nwator (2) |
|
Here |
Wednesday 20th |
11:30am |
H |
FCV Stamford U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 0-8 |
– |
|
Here |
Wednesday 27th |
1:30pm |
A |
Kettering Town U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 0-3 |
– |
|
Here |
December 2019 |
Wednesday 11th |
2:00pm |
A |
Mansfield Town Brooksby U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 0-12 |
– |
|
Here |
January 2020 |
Wednesday 8th |
1:00pm |
H |
Long Eaton United U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 1-4 |
|
|
Here |
Wednesday 15th |
2:00pm |
A |
Rugby Town U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
P-P |
– |
|
Match Off |
Wednesday 22nd |
2:00pm |
H |
Rugby Town U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 0-6 |
– |
|
Here |
Wednesday 29th |
2:00pm |
A |
Daventry Town U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
P-P |
– |
|
Match Off |
February 2020 |
Wednesday 5th |
2:00pm |
H |
Basford United U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L1-3 |
Hafesji-Wade |
|
Here |
Wednesday 12th |
2:00pm |
H |
Solihull Moors (2) U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 2-3 |
Adan, Nwator |
|
Here |
Monday 24th |
12:00pm |
A |
Rugby Town U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 0-14 |
– |
|
Here |
March 2020 |
Monday 2nd |
1:00pm |
A |
Long Eaton United U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 2-10 |
Nwator |
|
Here |
Wednesday 4th |
2:00pm |
A |
Rugby Borough U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
L 0-8 |
– |
|
Here |
Wednesday 18th |
1:15pm |
H |
Kettering Town U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
P-P |
– |
|
Match Off |
Monday 23rd |
2:00pm |
A |
Daventry Town U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
P-P |
– |
|
Match Off |
Wednesday 25th |
2:00pm |
A |
FCV Stamford U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
|
|
|
Details |
April 2020 |
Wednesday 1st |
2:00pm |
H |
Mansfield Town Brooksby U19 |
National League U19 Alliance – Division F |
|
|
|
Details |