Player and Match Stats for the 2021/22 campaign are below. Archive stats for previous seasons can be found on the Club Archive Page here.

2021 / 2022 – Southern League Premier Division Central

17/08/2021 Banbury United (H) L 0-2  Att 598

Snedker, Garwood, Warburton, Dias, Dolman, Collard, Gyasi, Slinn, Smith, Akubuine, Diamond. Subs Tshikuna, Lorraine, Jones

21/08/2021 Coalville Town (H) W 2-1  Att 387  Dolman, Gyasi

Snedker, Garwood, Warburton, Casey, Dolman, Dias, Gyasi, Slinn, Lorraine, Akubuine, Diamond. Subs Bell-Toxtle, Jones, Smith

28/08/2021 Bromsgrove Sporting (A) L 1-2  Att 672  Smith

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Slinn, Dolman, Hughes, Gyasi, Bell-Toxtle, Lorraine, Akubuine, Diamond. Subs Tshikuna, Jones, Smith

30/08/2021 Peterborough Sports (H) L 0-1  Att 464

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Williams, Dolman, Hughes, Gyasi, Slinn, Lorraine, Akubuine, Tshikuna. Subs Jones, Smith

11/09/2021 Nuneaton Borough (A) W 1-0  Att 571  Diamond

Snedker, Garwood, Warburton, Williams, Casey, Collard, Gyasi, Dias, Jones, Akubuine, Tshikuna. Subs Diamond, Bell-Toxtle, Slinn

14/09/2021 Needham Market (A) D 2-2  Att 256  Akubuine, Collard

Snedker, Garwood, Warburton, Akubuine, Casey, Collard, Diamond, Dias, Jones, Shamsi, Tshikuna. Subs Furlong, Gyasi, Bell-Toxtle

25/09/2021 Hitchin Town (H) W 2-1  Att 387  Shamsi, Collard

Snedker, Garwood, Warburton, Williams, Casey, Collard, Akubuine, Dias, Jones, Shamsi, Tshikuna. Subs Lorraine, Bell-Toxtle, Gyasi

28/09/2021 Royston Town (H) L 1-3  Att 293  Akubuine

Snedker, Garwood, Warburton, Williams, Casey, Collard, Akubuine, Dias, Jones, Shamsi, Tshikuna. Subs Lorraine, Gyasi, Furlong

09/10/2021 Stourbridge (A) D 1-1  Att 817  Furlong

Snedker, Casey, Hughes, Williams, Dolman, Collard, Diamond, Akubuine, Lorraine, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Jones, Bell-Toxtle, Tshikuna

12/10/2021 Rushall Olympic (H) D 1-1  Att 250  Shamsi

Snedker, Casey, Hughes, Williams, Dolman, Collard, Diamond, Akubuine, Lorraine, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Jones, Tshikuna

16/10/2021 Alvechurch (H) L 1-2  Att 385  Diamond

Snedker, Casey, Hughes, Williams, Dolman, Collard, Diamond, Akubuine, Lorraine, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Warburton, Jones, Tshikuna

19/10/2021 Barwell (H) L 0-1  Att 240

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Hughes, Collard, Diamond, Akubuine, Lorraine, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Jones, Tshikuna

23/10/2021 Biggleswade Town (H) D 0-0  Att 357

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Akubuine, Hughes, Collard, Tshikuna, Bell-Toxtle, Diamond, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Lorraine, Jones

26/10/2021 Stratford Town (A) W 2-1  Att 344  Shamsi, Hughes

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Akubuine, Hughes, Collard, Tshikuna, Bell-Toxtle, Lorraine, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Jones, Slinn

06/11/2021 Hednesford Town (A) W 3-2  Att 581  Hughes, Shamsi, Jones

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Slinn, Hughes, Collard, Tshikuna, Bell-Toxtle, Deacon, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Diamond, George, Jones

16/11/2021 Leiston (A) L 1-2  Att 236  Tshikuna

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Slinn, Hughes, Collard, Tshikuna, Bell-Toxtle, Deacon, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Akubuine, George, Lorraine

20/11/2021 Redditch United (H) W 1-0  Att 377  Tshikuna

Snedker, Casey, Hughes, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Akubuine, Jones, Slinn

23/11/2021 Lowestoft Town (H) W 3-1  Att 265  Deacon (2), Tshikuna

Snedker, Casey, Hughes, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Jones, Akubuine, George

04/12/2021 Hitchin Town (A) W 2-1  Att 520  Diamond, Deacon

Snedker, Casey, Hughes, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, Shamsi, Furlong. Subs Warburton, George, Slinn

11/12/2021 Stratford Town (H) L 1-3  Att 322  Tshikuna

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, Shamsi, George. Sub Jones

14/12/2021 Tamworth (A) W 1-0  Att 421  Dolman

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, Shamsi, George. Subs Slinn, Jones, Furlong

18/12/2021 Royston Town (A) W 2-1  Att 282  Deacon, Tshikuna (pen)

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, George, Furlong. Subs Slinn, Jones

 01/01/2022 St Ives Town (H) W 4-0  Att 539  Tshikuna (2), Deacon, Akubuine

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Hughes, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, George, Akubuine. Subs Slinn, Jones, Garwood

15/01/2022 Banbury United (A) L 0-2  Att 1055

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Akubuine, Deacon, George, Furlong. Subs Shamsi, Jones, Slinn

18/01/2022 Needham Market (H) W 2-0  Att 307  Collard, Deacon

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, Shamsi, George. Subs Furlong, Jones, Slinn

22/01/2022 Alvechurch (A) W 2-1  Att 314  Dolman, Deacon

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, Shamsi, George. Subs Slinn, Furlong, Jones

29/01/2022 Stourbridge (H) W 2-0  Att 478  Collard, Tshikuna

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, George, Furlong. Subs Slinn, Jones, Snelus

05/02/2022 Rushall Olympic (A) L 0-2  Att 388

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, George, Furlong. Subs Slinn, Jones

12/02/2022 Barwell (A) W 2-1  Att 353  Deacon (2)

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Deacon, George, Furlong. Subs Jones, Bush

26/02/2022 Hednesford Town (H) W 1-0  Att 478  Collard

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Bush, George, Furlong. Subs Jones, Akubuine, Slinn

05/03/2022 Lowestoft Town (A) W 3-2  Att 580  Furlong, Hughes, Tshikuna

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Hughes, Tshikuna, Diamond, Bush, George, Furlong. Subs Jones, Akubuine, Snelus

15/03/2022 Peterborough Sports (A) L 1-2  Att 302  OG

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Hughes, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Bush, George, Furlong. Subs Diakiesse, Jones

19/03/2022 Tamworth (H) D 2-2  Att 528  Diakiesse, Bush

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Bush, Diakiesse, George. Subs Jones, Furlong

26/03/2022 Redditch United (A) W 3-1  Att 546  Akubuine, Collard (2)

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Collard, Tshikuna, Akubuine, Bush, Diakiesse, Furlong. Subs Jones, Johnson, Graham

29/03/2022 Biggleswade Town (A) D 0-0  Att 252

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Akubuine, Dolman, Collard, Johnson, Tshikuna, Bush, Snelus, Furlong. Subs Jones, George

02/04/2022 Leiston (H) D 3-3  Att 712  Graham, Tshikina, Akubuine

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Bush, Tshikuna, Akubuine, Jones, Graham, Furlong. Subs Diakiesse, Diamond, George

09/04/2022 Coalville Town (A) D 2-2  Att 491  Graham (2)

Snedker, Diamond, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Casey, Johnson, Akubuine, Graham, Tshikuna, Furlong. Subs George, Snelus, Diakiesse

16/04/2022 Bromsgrove Sporting (H) W 2-1  Att 478  Jones, Furlong

Snedker, Diamond, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Casey, Johnson, Akubuine, Jones, Graham, Tshikuna. Subs Furlong, George, Diakiesse

18/04/2022 St Ives Town (A) L 0-1  Att 564

Snedker, Diamond, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Casey, Furlong, Akubuine, Jones, Graham, Tshikuna. Subs George, Diakiesse

23/04/2022 Nuneaton Borough (H) L 0-1  Att 644

Snedker, Diamond, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Casey, Furlong, Akubuine, Bush, Jones, Tshikuna. Subs George, Diakiesse

FA Cup

04/09/2021 Coalville Town (A) L 2-5  Att 384  Tshikina, Williams

Snedker, Garwood, Warburton, Williams, Dolman, Hughes, Gyasi, Slinn, Jones, Akubuine, Tshikuna. Subs Diamond, Dias

FA Trophy

30/10/2021 Matlock Town (A) L 1-2  Att 533  Shamsi

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Hughes, Collard, Furlong, Akubuine, Lorraine, Shamsi, Tshikuna. Subs Diamond, George, Jones.

Hillier Cup

22/09/2021 Northampton ON Chenecks (A) W 3-0  Att 100  Lorraine, Jones (2)

Nixon, Garwood, Hughes, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Casey, Gyasi, Slinn, Lorraine, Dummet, Furlong. Subs Jones, Warburton, Corden

09/11/2021 Kettering Town (H) D 1-1  Att 475  Deacon (Diamonds win 4-2 on penalties (Warburton, Jones, Tshikuna, Furlong).

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Slinn, Hughes, Collard, George, Bell-Toxtle, Deacon, Shamsi, Diamond. Subs Furlong, Tshikuna, Jones

08/02/2022 Bugbrooke (H) W 2-1  Att 232  George, Jones

Snedker, Casey, Warburton, Slinn, Hughes, Collard, Tshikuna, Diamond, Jones, George, Furlong. Subs Bell-Toxtle, Deacon, Snelus

12/04/2022 Peterborough Sports (N) L 0-2  Att 533

Snedker, Diamond, Warburton, Bell-Toxtle, Dolman, Casey, Johnson, Akubuine, Diakiesse, Snelus, George. Subs Jones, Tshikuna, Furlong

Southern League Challenge Cup

05/10/2021 Peterborough Sports (A) L 1-4  Att 165  Lorraine

Snedker, Garwood, Warburton, Akubuine, Hughes, Williams, Furlong, Bell-Toxtle, Lorraine, Shamsi, Diamond. Subs Gyasi, Dias, Tshikuna.

Player Details

Player information for Season 2021/22 is detailed in the table below. Overall detailed statistics for each player up until the end of this season can be found at this link.

NoPlayerLge Starts 21_22Lge Subs 21_22Lge Apps 21_22All Apps 21_22Goals
48Tom Lorraine8513162
50Liam Dolman30030333
56Joel Gyasi538111
120Fernando Bell-Toxtle29534400
129Ben Diamond29332383
139Patrick Casey39039440
142Alex Collard30030336
148Nathan Tshikuna336394511
149Matthew Slinn61319230
151Jesse Akubuine23528325
154Will Jones82937435
155Ryan Hughes16016223
165Lorrell Smith13441
167Dean Snedker40040460
168Ben Garwood617100
169Sam Warburton34236430
170Claudio Dias60680
171Jay Williams70791
172Ravi Shamsi18119225
173Connor Furlong25732383
174Charlie Nixon00010
175Dean Dummet00010
176Fraser Corden00010
177AJ George141024281
178Ty Deacon150151710
179Jack Snelus13460
180Shane Bush81991
181Lauric Diakiesse26891
182Lewis Johnson31450
183Jordan Graham41553

.

AFC Rushden & Diamonds

One Fan, One Vote, One Community, One Club